Information and legal notices

 

1. Presentation of the site

Under the terms of the article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for confidence in digital economy, it is specified with the users of the site www.vr2planets.comthe identity of the various contributors within the framework of its realization and its follow-up :

 

SAS VR2Planets

2, chemin de la Houssinière

44 322 Nantes Cedex 3 – France

Tel. + 33 (0) 2 51 12 55 73

Authorized capital 16,000 € – Recorded with the RCS of Nantes – 822,910,139 000 10
Number of intracommunity VAT – FR16 822,910,139

Publishing director : François Civet – contact@vr2planets.com

 

Creative : Agence Posca’fé

Webmaster : Agence Posca’fé – contact@poscafe.fr

Web host : ovh – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

2. General terms of use of the site and the proposed services

The use of the VR2Planets web site www.vr2planets.com implies full and whole acceptance of general terms of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented constantly, the users of www.vr2planets.com are thus invited to consult them in a regular way.

 

This site is normally accessible constantly to the users. An interruption for technical reason of maintenance can be however decided by François Civet, who will then endeavor to communicate previously to users the dates and hours of the intervention.

 

The site www.vr2planets.com is updated regularly by François Civet. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified constantly: they are binding nevertheless to the user who is invited as often as possible to refer to it in order to become acquainted of it.

3. Description of the services provided

 

Le site www.vr2planets.com has the aim of providing information concerning the whole of the activities of the company.

 

François Civet endeavors to provide on the www.vr2planets.com site information as precise
as possible. However, it could not be held responsible for the omissions, the inaccuracies and the deficiencies in the update, which they are of its fact or the third partners who provide
him this information.

 

All the information indicated on www.vr2planets.com is given as an indication and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information appearing on www.vr2planets.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been brought since their setting online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data

 

The site uses Javascript technology.

 

The website could not be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the
site. Moreover, the user of the site commits himself reaching the site by using a recent
equipment, not containing a virus and with a browser of last generation put-with- day.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

 

François Civet is the owner of the intellectual property laws or holds the rights of use on all
the accessible elements on the web site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons,
sounds, software.

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of whole or part of
the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, are prohibited, except
preliminary authorization written of: François Civet.

 

Any exploitation not – authorized site or any of the elements which it contains will be regarded as constitutive of a counterfeit and will be continued in accordance with the provisions of the L.335-2 articles and following of the Code of Intellectual property.

 

6. Limitations of responsibility

 

François Civet could not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused with
the equipment of the user, at the time of the access to www.vr2planets.com, and resulting
either from the use of an equipment not answering the specifications indicated to item 4, or
of the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

 

François Civet could also not be held responsible for the consequential damages (such for
example only one loss of market or loss of a chance
) consecutive with the use of www.vr2planets.com.

 

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in space contact) are at the disposal of
users. François Civet reserves the right to remove, without preliminary formal notice, any
contain deposited in this space which would contravene the applicable legislation in France,
especially the provisions on data protection. If necessary, François Civet also books the
possibility of blaming the civil responsibility and/or penal of the user, in particular in the
event of message in matter racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the
support used (text, picture, …).

 

7. Management of the personal data

 

In France, the personal data are protected especially by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th,
1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and
the European directive of October 24th, 1995.

 

On the occasion of the use of www.vr2planets.com, can be collected: the URL of the links by
means of whose the user reached www.vr2planets.com, the internet provider’s user, the
Internet protocol address (IP) of the user.

 

In any event François Civet collects personal information relative to the user, only for the
need of certain services proposed by the web site. The user provides this information in all
full knowledge of the facts, especially when he carries out by himself its enter. It is then
specified to the user of the web site the obligation or not to provide this information.

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6th,
1978 relating to data processing, with the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access,
of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out his written
and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the
holder of the part, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

 

No personal information’s user of www.vr2planets.com is published, exchanged, transferred,
yielded or sold on an unspecified support with thirds, without user’s knowing. Only the
assumption of the repurchase of François Civet’s company and its rights would allow the
transmission of this information to the prospective buyer who would be in his turn held of
the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user ofwww.vr2planets.com.

 

This web site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing
directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to legal protection of the databases.

 

8. Hyperlinks and cookies

 

The www.vr2planets.com site contains a certain number of hyperlinks towards other sites, set up with the authorization of François Civet. However, François Civet does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited and will not consequently assume any responsibility for this fact.

 

La navigation sur le site www.vr2planets.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user identification, but records relative information with the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aim at facilitating later navigation on the site and have also authority to allow various measurements of frequentation.

 

The refusal of installation of a cookie can involve impossibility of reaching certain services.
The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation
of the cookies :

 

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of wheel in top on the right)/
Internet options. Click on ‘Confidentiality’ and choose to block all the cookies. Validate on
Ok.

 

Under Firefox: at the top of the window of the browser, click on the Firefox button, then go
in ‘Options” tab’. Click on ‘Private life’ tab. Parameterize the Rules of conservation on: use
the parameters personalized for historical. Finally strip it to disable the cookies.

 

Under Safari: Click in top on the right of browser on the pictogram of menu (symbolized by a
wheel). Select ‘Settings’. Click on ‘Show advanced settings’. In the section ‘Confidentiality’,
click on ‘content settings’. In the section ‘Cookies’, you can block the cookies.

 

Under Chrome: Click in top on the right of browser on the pictogram of menu (symbolized by
three horizontal lines). Select ‘Settings’. Click on ‘Show advanced settings’. In the section
‘Confidentiality’, click on preferences. In ‘Confidentiality’ tab, you can block the cookies.

 

9. Applicable duty and attribution of jurisdiction

 

Any litigation in relation to the use of www.vr2planets.com is subjected to the French right. It
is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the courts of competent jurisdiction of Paris.

 

10. Principal laws concerned

 

Law n° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978, modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004
relating to the data-processing, the files and freedoms. Law n° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004
for confidence in the digital economy.

 

Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique.

 

11. Lexicon

 

User: Net surfer connecting, using the above-named site.

 
Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the
identification of natural persons to which they apply” (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January
6th, 1978).